Pricing guide

Wondering about the price? Take a look at our pricing table below.

Rental Price List

Rental Price List

All prices in ISK — price per day for each additional day rented

Each column shows the price for that specific day. The longer you rent, the less each day costs.

Clothing
Item Day 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5 Day 6Day 7Day 8Day 9Day 10 Extra day
Men's Parka 4,3581,238926697697697697697697697697
Women's Parka 4,3581,238926697697697697697697697697
Kid's Parka 4,1901,090890670670670670670670670670
Shell JacketMen's · Women's 4,1901,145882641641641641641641641641
Warm Summer ParkaMen's · Women's 4,1901,145882641641641641641641641641
Insulated RaincoatMen's · Women's 4,1901,145882641641641641641641641641
Outdoor PantsMen's · Women's 3,4901,490850590590590590590590590590
Men's Hiking Boots 4,9291,3691,254998998998998998998998998
Women's Hiking Boots 4,9291,3691,254998998998998998998998998
Hiking Crampons 3,2861,7411,020391391391391391391391391
City Crampons 1,030718614198198198198198198198198
Gloves 1,3426145104063021989494949494
Beanie 9353052009595959595959595
Hiking Poles 1,900890590340340340340340340340340
Baby Stroller3,9701,19097059090909090909090

Each column shows the price for that specific day. Packages offer a discounted bundled rate.

Rental Packages
Package Day 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5 Day 6Day 7Day 8Day 9Day 10 Extra day
❄️ Winter Packages
Winter LightParka + outdoor pants + beanie + gloves + neck gaiter 9,9963,5812,4911,4601,4601,4601,46090909090
Winter ComfortWinter Light + hiking boots + city crampons 15,8625,1974,2291,7801,7801,7801,78090909090
Winter Full KitWinter Comfort + hiking crampons + fleece sweater + fleece pants 21,4588,1965,5113,4803,4803,4803,48090909090
☀️ Summer Packages
Summer LightWaterproof shell jacket + outdoor pants + beanie + summer gloves + neck gaiter 7,4972,6851,8691,0951,0951,0951,09568686868
Summer ComfortSummer Light + hiking boots 12,6904,1583,3831,4241,4241,4241,42472727272
Summer Full KitSummer Comfort + hiking pants + fleece sweater + fleece pants + 30L backpack 17,1676,5574,4082,7842,7842,7842,78472727272
🥾 Trail Packages
Laugavegur Trail Clothing PackageWaterproof shell jacket + waterproof outdoor pants + beanie + neck warmer + hiking boots + hiking pants + fleece sweater + fleece pants + 50L backpack with raincover + hiking poles + water shoes + headlamp 18,8837,2124,8493,0623,0623,0623,06279797979

Each column shows the price for that specific day. The longer you rent, the less each day costs.

Camping Equipment
Item Day 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5 Day 6Day 7Day 8Day 9Day 10 Extra day
⛺ Camping Packages
Camping Package – Solo Traveler1-person tent + sleeping bag + sleeping mat + stove + mug + dish + pot + cutlery + camping chair 19,2002,0001,9001,9001,8001,8001,7001,6001,6001,5001,500
Camping Package – Dynamic Duo2-person tent + 2 sleeping bags + 2 sleeping mats + stove + 2 mugs + 2 dishes + pot + 2 cutlery sets + 2 camping chairs + camping table 33,5002,6002,6002,6002,5002,5002,5002,4002,4002,4002,400
Camping Package – The Trio3-person tent + 3 sleeping bags + 3 sleeping mats + 2 stoves + 3 mugs + 3 dishes + 2 pots + 3 cutlery sets + 3 camping chairs + camping table 47,0003,6003,6003,5003,5003,4003,4003,4003,3003,3003,300
Camping Package – Family Pack6-person tent + 4–6 sleeping bags + 4–6 sleeping mats + 2 stoves + 4–6 mugs, dishes, pots and cutlery sets + 4–6 camping chairs + 2 camping tables 98,2006,6006,5006,5006,4006,3006,2006,1006,0006,0006,000
Laugavegur Trail Camping Set2-person carry tent + sleeping bag + sleeping mat + stove + mug + dish + pot + cutlery set + groundsheet + stuff sack 17,0001,6001,6001,5001,5001,4001,4001,4001,3001,3001,300
Tents
6-Person Tent 27,4218,7965,7842,7812,7812,7812,7812,7812,7812,7812,781
3–4 Person Tent 8,4962,8072,0051,3151,3151,3151,3151,3151,3151,3151,315
2-Person Tent 7,4252,5991,8561,2181,2181,2181,2181,2181,2181,2181,218
1-Person Tent 6,7502,3631,6881,1071,1071,1071,1071,1071,1071,1071,107
Sleeping
Sleeping Bag Heavy 6,6501,9951,663978978978978978978978978
Sleeping Bag Light 4,4961,3491,124864864864864864864864864
Sleeping Bag Youth 3,5971,079899691691691691691691691691
Air Mattress 7cm Luxury 2,240672448417387387387387387387387
Air Mattress 5cm Base 1,900570380353329329329329329329329
Backpacks
Backpack 21L 1,980594495460428428428428428428428
Backpack 28/30L 3,260978815758705705705705705705705
Backpack 50L 4,8901,6631,3041,137846846846846846846846
Backpack with Children Seat (Osprey)4,8901,6631,304846846846846846846846846
Other
Camping Chair Light 7894902008787878787878787
Camping Chair Deluxe 2,9291,960786720720720720720720720720
Foldable Camping Table 4,216668589478478478478478478478478
Small Cook Set 3,140995331174174174174174174174174
Large Cookset for 4 (Flex4) 3,4201,364473249249249249249249249249
Electronic Cooler 2,9291,960786720720720720720720720720
0